Members

Phillip Kingston
Managing Director, Trimantium Capital
President, Henley Club

Matthew Donazzan
Co-owner, Little Drippa Cold Drip Coffee, Double Drip Coffee Liquor
Director, Henley Club

Dr. Aron Ping D’Souza
Honorary Consul of the Republic of Moldova
Australian Chair, Nexus Global Youth Summit

Edward Thomson
Product Designer, Joan

Lauren Broomhall
Physiotherapist
Fellowship Program Lead, Global Ideas Forum

Bonnie Tran
Equities Analyst, Trimantium Capital
Club Secretary, Henley Club

Leesa Charlotte
Community Manager, Henley Club
Co-Host, Startup Whisky Club

Finn Kelly
CEO, Wealth Enhancers
CEO, WE Private

Sarah Riegelhuth
Co-founder, The League of Extraordinary Women
Co-founder, Wealth Enhancers

Fiona Lander
Doctor, Austin Health
Law Graduate, Coors Chambers Westgarth

Ben Hoban
Senior Consultant, Brown Paper eCommerce
Committee Member, Henley Club
Leader of Founders & Innovators Working Group

Andy Lee
Senior Corporate Affairs Advisor, Telstra Corporation
Leader of Domestic & International Affairs Working Group

Rangi De Silva
Director, Global Ideas Forum
Committee Member, Henley Club
Leader of Medicine & Health Working Group

Christopher D’Aloisio
Founder/Partner, Creative Control Network
Committee Member, Henley Club
Leader of Food & Wine Working Group

Wesley Spencer
Principal Architect and founder, Rara Architecture
Committee Member, Henley Club
Leader of Arts & Culture Working Group

Deryck Lio
Head of Technology, KDIS

Grace Carey
Managing Director, Gynaecologic Pty Ltd

Fiona Borrelli
General Counsel, Good Super

Marita Cheng
Founder, Robogals.org
2012 Young Australian of the Year

Alexandra Phelan
Adjunct Professor, Georgetown University Law Centre
Doctoral Researcher, O’Neill Institute for National & Global Health Law

Matthew Kronborg
National Executive Director, United Nations Association of Australia
CEO, Sustainable Sky Institute

Arani Satgunaseelan
Investor Relations Analyst, Incitec Pivot

Phoebe Yu
Founder & CEO, Ettitude

Daniel Wirjoprawiro
Product Manager, KDIS

Bevan Lim
Risk Assurance Manager, PwC

Christopher Schiavello
Contract Manager, Construction, Schiavello Group

Ned Dwyer
Founder, Tweaky Inc

Nick Moraitis
Executive Director, Centre for Australian Progress

Lloyd Nash
Director, Global Ideas Forum and General Physician

Rob Mitchell
Emergency Medicine Registrar, Queensland Health

Christopher Bartlett
General Manager, SEED DIGITAL
Leader of Founders & Innovators Working Group

Suzanna Kuruvilla
Risk Assurance Manager, PwC
Leader of Finance & Investment Working Group

Steph Barr
Account Director, Koji
Committee Member, Henley Club

Stavros Moiris
Manager, PwC Assurance

Luke Giuliani
Director, The Everywhere Group

Sam James
Founder, Kenko Tea
Sous Chef, Woven Cafe

Brieana Dance
Paediatric Medicine Trainee, Victoria/NSW

Lauren Donazzan
Lawyer, Minter Ellison

Ross Hill

Adrian Gut
Senior Manager, Financial Services Assurance, PwC
Leader of Finance & Investment Working Group

Alexandra Jones
Global Health Law & Policy

Shane Hunt
Director of Science, Frankston High School
Licensee & Curator, TEDxYouth Frankston

Marina Paronetto
Founder, PowerhouseHQ
Head organiser, Melbourne Startup Weekend

Alvaro Maz
Founder, Creative Suburbs
Co-founder, Code for Australia and Trending City

Darren Sharp
Managing Director, Social Surplus
Australian editor, Shareable

Jasmine Cooper-Sutton
Public Affairs Outreach Assistant, U.S. Consulate General Melbourne
Leader of Domestic & International Affairs Working Group

Grace Clapham
Co-Founder, The Change School
Changepreneur

Bastien Treptel
Founder, Ctrl IT Pty Ltd, MelbourneAudit.com.au,
Public Speaker, IT Security and Cyber Threats

David Naylor
Corporate Entertainer, Facilitator

Kim Shore
B-Corp Lawyer, Clearpoint Counsel
Coordinator, Global Voices
Leader of Environmental & Social Justice Working Group

Kerryn Woombell
Assurance Manager, PwC

Josie Swords
Co-founder, feminaust.org
Board Director, YWCA Victoria

Heath Jamieson
Founding Director, The Language Barrier

Cameron McGrane
Founder Jack.io

David Pearce

Pamela Gerstmann
Members Services Manager, Wealth Enhancers

Katerina Dandanis
BSc/LLB Student, Monash University
Steering Committee Member, Youth Disability Advocacy Service (YDAS)

Sarah Yeates
Occupational Therapist, Susanne Nelson and Associates

John Di Natale
Managing Director, BIGthink! Business Booster
Managing Director, Axis Advisory

Nick Jaffe
Maker of things, arktisma.com.au
Oceanaut, nickjaffe.is

Sarah Norton
Workplace Planner & Pricer, Defence
Events Officer, Melbourne University Young Alumni Committee

Joel Cardwell
Customer Advocacy Officer, Momentum Energy

Lachlan Rees
Associate, TressCox Lawyers

Tim Charleson
Director, New Pad

Krista Seddon
Director, YWCA Victoria and YWCA Australia
General Manager, Victorian Student Representative Council (VicSRC)

Andrew Gray
President & Co-founder, Bioquisitive
Leader of Science & Technology Working Group

Holly Ransom
CEO HRE Global
2014 Chair G20 Youth Summit

Aaron McNeilly
Manager, The Prince’s Charities Australia

Kate Harris
CEO, Centre for Sustainability Leadership

Francisco Trindade
Co-Founder, Your Grocer

Robert Babb
Head of Regulatory Affairs –Conduct,
National Australia Bank

Alison Kelly
Principal of Alison Kelly Consulting
Board member, Open Food Network

Luis Limon
Victoria State Committee, SME Association of Australia
Founder, LL Consulting

Sam Haywood
Creative Director, Green Ant Marketing

Jacob Thomas
Senior Project Officer, Monash University

Melia Rayner
Antipodes Market Coordinator, Kit and Ace
Freelance copywriter and digital strategist

Ashley Bloom
Words that Humanis Companies
Holistic Movement Training & Lifestyle Coaching

Simon Wade
CTO, code whisperer

Andrea Popovic
Branch Director, YAIIA Victoria
Committee Member, UNAA Young Professionals

Campbell Andrews
Investment Manager, Baron Corporation

Antonio Marandola
Analyst, Pitcher Partners

Andrea Tuckey
Product Specialist, Culpan Medical
Leader of Medicine & Health Working Group

Margaret Quixley
Founding Director, Young Opportunities Australia
Alumni Council, The University of Melbourne

Amanda Vallis
Founder & Managing Director, Cookingbooking.com
Marketing and Publicity Manager, Rising Tide

Gemma Turvey
Pianist/Composer
Founder & Artistic Director, The New Palm Court Orchestra (NPCO)
Leader of Arts & Culture Working Group

Chris Edwards
Co-Founder & General Manager, Oscar Hunt

Sally Kincaid
CEO & Company Secretary, GPRA

Mark Parncutt
Digital Forensics Professional
Co-Founder, Robogals

Wayne Bruton
General Manager, GPRA

Clara Jordan-Baird
Junior Associate, Honourable Justice Kate McMillan
Senior Vice President, Victorian Young Labor

Rachael Wilken
Social Good Sector Professional
Executive Assistant – Projects, Parenting Research Centre

Lewis Kneale
Coffee Mule at Little Drippa
Director at Cold Drip Beverages

Sally Hill
Impact Strategist & Founder, Wildwon
B Corp Ambassador

Brook Hornung
Founder and Jelly Connoisseur, Jelly Time

Aakanksha Chhikara
Founder & CEO, Akanz
Leader of Science and Tech Working Group

Nathan Murphy
Changemaker in Residence, FYA
Serial Entrepreneur

Yohan Dantan
Founder & Head of Innovation, MyEd

Mike Ebinum
Director of technology, SEED Digital

Erin Watson-Lynn
Ph.D. Candidate, Monash University
Australian delegate G20 Youth Summit 2015

Yvonne Lee
Co-founder, Experience Designer &
Creative Producer, Wildwon Projects

Chris Cincotta
International tour guide & photographer
Founder, Humans who travel Melbourne

Adam Kostick
Strategy Director, Gozer
Leader of Environmental & Social Justice Working Group

John Liston
Director, Liston Landers Accountants & Advisers

Dave Townsend
Designer & Medical Student
Board Director, GPRA

Paul Shea
Corporate Partnerships Manager,
Victorian Opera

Annabel Meagher
Founder & Director, Himmel Hund Brewing

Erica Davis
Co-Founder & Director, Naked Ambition

Taylor Rettke
UX Designer, BurnsRed

Kirsten Larsen
Director, Open Food Foundation

Caitlin Dent
Human Resources Administrator, SIAG

Laurent Mas
Managing Director, Tekamas Group

Matthew Hammon
Partner, James, Hammon & Co

Anne Hindley
Director & Architect,
Hindley & Co Architecture & Interior Design

Connor Rochford
MBBS/BMedSc, Monash University
Fellowship Officer, Global Ideas

Philippe Guichard
Senior Industrial and Product designer,
Entrepreneur, Founder of D2 design and Cablestop

Serenity Hill
Director, Open Food Foundation

Jonathan James
Partner, James, Hammon & Co

Alexie Seller
Director, Pollinate Energy

Ren Butler
Startup Market Manager, BlueChilli Melbourne
Conversation Agent, Startup Whisky Club

Thomas Cahir
Co-Founder, Alturus Technologies
Executive Director, Monash Makerspace

Jane O’Brien
Senior Associate, Sladen Legal

Rohan Kux
Senior Associate, Sladen Legal

Karyan Ng
Coffee Enthusiast, Bean Market

Briar Lloyd
Project Coordinator, Shared Value Project
Committee Member, Melbourne Boston Sister Cities Association

Danielle Wood
Fellow, Grattan Institute

Laura van Stekelenburg
Lawyer, Hardwood Andrews

Sophie McGuinness
Senior Associate, Harwood Andrews Lawyers

Ayesha Singh
BSc/LLB Student, Monash University
Co-founder, Empowered Together

Michael Patykowski
Co-Founder, Alturus Technologies
Executive Director, Monash Makerspace

Ashleigh Wall
Senior Associate, Hardwood Andrews
Director, Surfing Victoria

Laura Phillips
Editor, Open Journal
Marketing Manager, Carr Design Group

Peter Collins
Communications Volunteer, Human Variome Project
Team Advisor, University of Melbourne 2016 iGEM team

Esther Schroeder
MBBS, Monash University

Jidah Clark
Business Manager, Brambuck
National Park & Cultural Centre

Johan Karlsson
Strategy Consultant, Accenture Strategy
Fellow, Centre for Sustainability Leadership

John Allsopp
Founder, Web Directions

Jess Pang
Marketing & Communications Manager, Ettitude

Garrett Stringer
Digital Innovation & Development Director, Glider
Board Member, Centre for Sustainability Leadership

Isobelle Jones
Social Enterprise Consultant, The Difference Incubator
Investment Analyst, Benefit Capital

Rob Roy Rankin
CEO & Founder, Rankin & Co Business Lawyers
Special Agent, Bibliofuck

Cal Foulner
Founder, Upside Nepal & Forage Publishing

Gaija Lu
Head of Strategy, Moula
Leader of Food & Wine Working Group

Jasmin Marks
Creative, Lawyer & Cook

Georgina Maddern
Portfolio Communications and Engagement Coordinator
Strategic Communications, DEDJTR

Chavy Arora
Junior Doctor, Monash Health
Current student, BSc Development and Economics, UOL (LSE)

Louka Parry
Director of Programs, Education Changemakers
Committee Member, Henley Club
Leader of Education and Development Working Group

Milda Vait
Institutional and Commercial Banker, ANZ

Nick Fabbri
Research Assistant, Victorian Bar
History Honours Student, The University of Melbourne

Emily-Rose Carr
Learning & Community Associate, Ormond College
Executive Officer, Cambridge Australia Scholarships
Master of Philosophy (Literature), Australian Catholic University

David Swan
Technology reporter, The Australian

Dr Anna Newberry
Intrapreneur, Ford Motor Company
Engineer, Psychophysicist

Kate Tongue
Founder/Director, Small Business Society

Elissa Gu
General Manger, Kepler Analytics
Australian Delegate, G20 YEA (Young Entrepreneurs Alliance)
Co-Director, Australia-China Young Professionals Initiative (ACYPI)
Committee member, Female Founders Startup Victoria